Miranda Kerr : V Magazine














Birth name :Miranda May Kerr
Date of birth :20 April 1983 (age 26)
Place of birth :Sydney, Australia
Height :1.75 m (5 ft 9 in)
Hair color :Brown
Eye color :Blue
Measurements :32-24-34 (US), 81-61-86 (EU)
Dress size :6 US/36 EU
Shoe size :8 US/39 EU
Official website : www.mirandakerr.net


Miranda May Kerr (born 20 April 1983) is an Australian model best known as one of the Victoria's Secret Angels since mid-2007 and for dating British actor Orlando Bloom. She was the first Australian addition to the Victoria's Secret campaign. and was the face of Australian fashion chain Portmans and David Jones Limited. Kerr entered modeling in the fashion industry in her early teens after winning a 1997 Australian nationwide model search hosted by Dolly magazine and Impulse fragrances.

1 comment:

  1. Get latest entertainment news, Bollywood News, Hollywood News and Celebrity gossips and their scandals at Nukkad Talks.
    Entertainment News

    ReplyDelete