Pamela Anderson : Elle Magazine : Classy









Born :Pamela Denise Anderson, July 1, 1967 (age 42), Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Other name(s) :Pamela Anderson Lee
Occupation :Actress, sex symbol, glamour model, producer, author and former showgirl
Years active :1989–present
Spouse(s) :Tommy Lee, 1995–1998 (divorced), Kid Rock, 2006–2007 (divorced)
Rick Salomon, 2007–2008 (annulled)
Official website :www.pamelachannel.com


Pamela Denise Anderson (born July 1, 1967) is a Canadian/American actress, sex symbol, glamour model, producer, author, activist, and former Showgirl.
Anderson is best known for her roles on the television series Home Improvement, Baywatch, and V.I.P. She was chosen as a Playmate of the Month for Playboy magazine in February 1990. For a time, she was known as Pamela Anderson Lee (or Pamela Lee) after marrying Mötley Crüe drummer Tommy Lee. She holds both American and Canadian citizenship.

No comments:

Post a Comment