Lindsay Lohan : in STYLE








Birth name :Lindsay Dee Lohan
Born :July 2, 1986 (age 23), New York City, New York, United States
Genres :Pop rock
Occupations :Actress, singer, fashion designer, model
Years active :1996–present
Labels :Casablanca, Universal Motown
Website :http://www.myspace.com/lindsaylohan on MySpace Music



Lindsay Dee Lohan (pronounced /ˈlɪnzi ˈloʊən/; born July 2, 1986) is an American actress, model, and pop singer. Lohan started in show business as a child fashion model for magazine advertisements and television commercials. At 11, she made her motion picture debut in Disney's 1998 remake of The Parent Trap.

Lohan rose to stardom between 2003 and 2005 with leading roles in the films Freaky Friday, Mean Girls and Herbie: Fully Loaded. She subsequently appeared in independent movies like Robert Altman's A Prairie Home Companion and Bobby. Her career was interrupted in 2007 as two DUI incidents and three visits to rehabilitation facilities led to several lost movie deals. She guest starred in the TV series Ugly Betty in 2008 and filmed Robert Rodriguez's Machete in 2009.

1 comment:

  1. Get latest entertainment news, Bollywood News, Hollywood News and Celebrity gossips and their scandals at Nukkad Talks.
    Entertainment News

    ReplyDelete